Bell Schedules

Royston Elementary School Hours (Monday through Friday) Due to our bus schedule, we have start and finish times that are different than many other elementary schools in the district.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Warning Bell 8:23 AM
School Start Time 8:28 AM
Morning Session 8:28 AM 10:15 AM 107 min
Recess 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min
Morning Session 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 min
Lunch: Play 11:30 AM 11:55 AM 25 min
Lunch: Eat 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min
Afternoon Session 12:15 PM 2:15 PM 120 min
School Ends 2:15 PM